Staff Directory
 J.A. Hughes              Lafayette High School

Click on the grade/name below to view each teacher's classroom page.

 

 

Superintendent Jim Guetter

High School Principal Brad Kennett

Elementary Principal Christopher Bjerklie

J.A. Hughes Elementary Staff Directory

Classroom Site Teacher E-Mail Classroom Site Teacher E-mail
School Readiness Mrs. Nelson ECFE Mrs. Hamrum
Kindergarten Mrs. Gunufson Kindergarten Mrs. Gullingsrud
First Grade Mr. Mickelson First Grade Mrs. Knott
Second Grade Mrs. Vettleson Second Grade Mrs. Anderson

Third Grade

Mrs. Kleven Third Grade Mr. Rath
Fourth Grade Mr. Nelson    

Fifth Grade

Ms. Sullivan    

Sixth Grade

Mr. Remick    
Speech/Language Mrs. S. Johnson    
 Music Mrs. Wieland Band/K Music Mrs. Hovland

 Art

Mrs. Johnston Title I Mr. Biermaier

Phy.  Ed.

Mr. Hagl

LD/EBD

Mrs. Seeger

Developmental Disabilities   School Social Worker Mrs. Sage 
    Technology Coordinator Mr. Hovland

 

Lafayette High School Staff Directory

Brad Kennett bkennett@redlakefalls.k12.mn.us High School Principal/Athletic Director
Classroom Site Teacher E-Mail Classroom Site Teacher E-mail
Math Mr. Boehmer Industrial Tech.        Mr. Page
Special Education Mrs. Cyr Government Mr. Philipp
    History Ms. Remick
English 7, 8, 11/Summer Rec Mr. Hanson Special Education Mrs. Rufsvold
Band Mrs. Hovland Math Mr. Spurgin
Art Mrs. Johnston French/Computer Mrs. Vatthauer
Science Mr. Kenfield Music Mrs. Wieland
Phy Ed/Health Mrs. Kennett    
English 9, 10, 12 Mrs. Matzke TAMP Room Mrs. Graff
FACS/Family Living/Computer Mrs. Miller School Counselor Mrs. Schmitz
Science Mr. Schmitz Technology Coordinator Mrs. Vatthauer/Mr. Hovland

Support Staff for Both Schools
JA Hughes Elementary Administration and Support Staff
Julie Beyer Buse Principal's Secretary
Bridget Cardinal Para
Deb Cota Title I/Media Center
Wendy Breiland Para
Nancy Haglund Para
Kathy LaPlante Para
Jeffrey LaCoursiere Custodian
Nyssa Renner Para
Ben Swendra Custodian
Linda Wilson Food Service/Custodian
   
Lafayette High School Administration and Support Staff
Bonnie Pahlen Principal's Secretary
Polly Beyer Para
Gloria Delorme Cook
Kelli Syverson Hicks Cook
Karrie Knaack Media Center Supervisor
Theresa Patnode Custodian
Sheila Reich Para
Stacie Schmitz Para
Sheila Reich Para
District Administration Support Staff
Cindy Ducharme Superintendent's Secretary
Pam Page Finance
Randy Sauve District Building and Grounds Supervisor
Judy Skala Payroll
Cindy Bushelle Food Service Supervisor